Staff List

Need to Know Numbers

Main Office
952-556-6600
Fax: 952-556-6609
Attendance Line
952-556-6619
Club Care
612-221-7790
Bus Company (STA/Positive Connections)
952-361-0899

Main Office

Principal
Joan MacDonald
952-556-6610
Administrative Dean
Jane Best
952-556-6611
Nurse
Cindi Cowles
952-556-6619
Social Worker
Corinne Dahl
952-556-6639
Instructional Coach
Nate Foss
952-556-6242
EL Teacher
Amy von Barnes
952-556-6643
EL Teacher
Sarah Peterson
952-556-6643
Principal Secretary
Jackie Schmidt
952-556-6601
Building Secretary
Jenny Pharis
952-556-6602

Kindergarten Teachers

Tina Currence
Kindergarten Teacher
(952) 556-6678
Amy Palmateer
Kindergarten Teacher
(952) 556-6674
Renee Vanbergen
Kindergarten Teacher
(952) 556-6675
Jennifer Reeves
Kindergarten Teacher
(952) 556-6676

First Grade Teachers

Nancy Benson
First Grade Teacher
(952) 556-6664
Shelly Bulat
First Grade Teacher
(952) 556-6656
Kathy Williams
First Grade Teacher
(952) 556-6665
Denise Wilkinson
First Grade Teacher
(952) 556-6646

Second Grade Teachers

Barb McMahon
Second Grade Teacher
(952) 556-6644
Christine Taylor-Thone
Second Grade Teacher
(952) 556-6645
Vicki McNabb
Second Grade Teacher
(952) 556-6646
Janet Krekelberg
Second Grade Teacher
(952) 556-6642

Third Grade Teachers

Jon Gustafson
Third Grade Teacher
(952) 556-6638
Michelle Swenson
Third Grade Teacher
(952) 556-6648
Claire Torrey
Third Grade Teacher
(952) 556-6666
Becky Bogart
Third Grade Teacher
(952) 556- 6632

Fourth/Fifth Grade Teachers

Molly Aker
4/5 Grade Teacher
(952) 556-6625
Tonya Constantine
4/5 Grade Teacher
(952) 556-6624
Cathy Henderson
4/5 Grade Teacher
(952) 556-6626
Julie Myhr
4/5 Grade Teacher
(952) 556-6622
Cindy Ottinger
4/5 Grade Teacher
(952) 556-6634
Jenna Rowley
4/5 Grade Teacher
(952) 556-6628
Jenna Becker
4th Grade Teacher
(952) 556-6636
Jody Tellinghuisen
5th Grade Teacher
(952) 556-6635

Specialists

Greg Bagley
PE & Adaptive PE Teacher
(952) 556-6629
Stacy Godwin Lemke
PE & Adaptive PE Teacher
(952) 556-6629
Julia Wilcox
Art Instructor
(952) 556-6679
Casey Barker
Music Teacher
(952) 556-6669
Anna Edlund
Gifted Services & STEAM Lab Facilitator
(952) 556-6652
JoAnne Hillyer
Instrumental Music
(952) 556-6659

Specialized Education

Jenna Brouse
Teacher
(952) 556-6660
Laurel Kiesow
PAWS
Andrea Hawley
Teacher & Reading Ranger (Gr. 1-2)
(952) 556-6623
Kristine Beer
Speech Pathologist
Kathryn Walth
Teacher
(952) 556-6630
Ruth Knutson
Occupational Therapist
Bradley Landgrebe
Embark
(952) 556-6682
Darla Huaman
Deaf/Hard of Hearing
(952) 556-6224
Brandi Hall
ASPIRE
(952) 556-6681